China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Ecuadorians   -   China Embassy in Ecuador
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Ecuadorians 264
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Ecuadorians

#1 Renaissance Shanghai Yu Garden Hotel
        - Rated by 7 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $119

#2 Holiday Inn Express Shanghai Zhabei
        - Rated by 7 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $56

#3 Four Seasons Guangzhou
        - Rated by 8 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $257

#4 Park Plaza Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 4 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $110

#5 Pudong Shangri-La
        - Rated by 4 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $260

#6 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 4 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $67

#7 The Garden Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 6 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $123

#8 Radisson Blu Hotel Pudong Century Park
        - Rated by 4 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $106

#9 Ramada Plaza Yiwu
        - Rated by 9 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $61

#10 The Langham Xintiandi Shanghai
        - Rated by 5 Ecuadorians - Lowest Price $246

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Ecuadorians

#1 Beijing
        - 70 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Guangzhou
        - 59 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#3 Shanghai
        - 68 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#4 Shenzhen
        - 4 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#5 Jinan
        - 4 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Jinan Hotels

#6 Zhengzhou
        - 6 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Zhengzhou Hotels

#7 Dalian
        - 4 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Dalian Hotels

#8 Lijiang
        - 2 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Lijiang Hotels

#9 Qingdao
        - 4 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Qingdao Hotels

#10 Shangrila
        - 4 Ecuadorians Have Stayed in Shangrila Hotels

Official Visa Information for Ecuadorians Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Ecuadorians
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Ecuadorians
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Ecuadorians
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Ecuadorians

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Ecuador
    China Embassy Address in Ecuador
    China Embassy Open Hours in Ecuador
    China Embassy Phone Number in Ecuador
    China Embassy Website in Ecuador
    China Visa Application Forms for Ecuadorians
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Ecuadorians

Went to China Travel staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa page and passport data page photo copya part.

  (B) the visa application form and photo: a copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Air tickets and hotel bookings and other travel orders materials, or units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  (A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  (B) the person to be invited itinerary information: arrival and departure dates, tourist spots and so on;

  (C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Ecuadorians

F visa - Went to China in exchange, visits, trips and other activities of staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa page and passport data page photo copya part.

  (B) the visa application form and photo: a copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Relevant units or individuals in China issued the invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  (A) invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  (B) the person is invited to access the information: the subject of China, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  (C) invite the unit or invite people information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

M visa - Went to China for commercial and trade activities staff

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa page and passport data page photo copya part.

  (B) the visa application form and photo: a copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Chinese trade partners within the document issued by the business activities, such as trade fairs invitation invitation letter. The invitation letter must contain the following:

  1 invitees personal information: name, sex, date of birth, etc.;

  2 people are invited to access information: China subject, arrival and departure dates, visit place, the relationship with the sponsoring organization or person, the cost of the sources;

  3 units or invite people to invite information: Name or invitation to invite the name, contact telephone number, address, official seal, legal representative or invite people to sign and so on.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Ecuadorians

Who transit through China

First, the basic application materials

  (A) Passport: valid for six months or more, the original passport has blank visa page and passport data page photo copya part.

  (B) the visa application form and photo: a copies of "People's Republic of China Visa Application Form" and 1 sheet pasted on the application form in the near future, positive, color (light background), hat, passport photos.

  (C) proof of legal residence or residence (for those who do not apply for a visa nationality): If you are not country of nationality apply for a visa, you must provide valid proof of legal residence in the country of residence, work, study or valid visa original and copy.

(D) The original Chinese passport or original Chinese visa (for Chinese nationality had, after adding foreign nationality): If you apply for a Chinese visa system for the first time are required to provide original Chinese passport and the photocopy of the passport photo page information; If you have by the Chinese visa and foreign passport holders to apply for a new visa renewal are required to provide information on the original foreign passport photo page and China visa copy was obtained (if recorded in the name of the new passport is inconsistent with the original passport, issued must provide official Change the document name).

Second, the other supporting application materials

Go to the destination country or region has to determine the date and seat interline machines (cars, boats) ticket.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Ecuadorians

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application form


People's Republic of China Embassy in the Republic of Ecuador

Address: Av. Atahualpa 349 y Av. Amazonas, Quito, Ecuador

Website: http://ec.china-embassy.org

Hours: Monday to Friday 9:00 am: - 12: 00 pm 15: 17: 00

Telephone: 00593-2-2433337 (reception),

chrome-extension://bpmcpldpdmajfigpchkicefoigmkfalc/views/app.html

Back to Top